The children at the party heard and saw much of the altercation. at 395 (2). . << seeks attorneys with 1-3 years litigation experience for its Morristown, NJ office. Id. Torres was allegedly in one of several trucks covered in Confederate flags that drove around Paulding and Douglas counties intimidating people who passed by. Torres and Norton, from the state of Georgia, First of all, at the time Torres committed the offenses in July 2015, OCGA 16-11-37 (c) provided: A person convicted of the offense of a terroristic threat shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both. << Torres appeals following the Pick up PEOPLEs special edition True Crime Stories: Cases That Shocked America, on sale now, for the latest on Casey Anthony, JonBent Ramsey and more.